Interested Teams / Applied Teams

2021 Copa Rayados Internacional Interested Teams

REGISTER YOUR INTEREST HERE 

Teams that are interested in the 2021 Copa Rayados Internacional can register their interest here - where we will post interested teams.  Teams that are ready to apply to the tournament should use the links for the applications and those will be processed as well and will be added to this list.   APPLY HERE

Applied teams are listed below and are included. 

Teams that register interest will receive information on the 2021 Copa Rayados Internacional, regular updates, notifications prior to deadlines, and added to the lists of interested teams for the tournament. This enables teams to see interested teams. This does not guarantee acceptance; but, does offer regular information and updates.  This is for teams and team contacts only.

Invited LigaMX Pro Club Academies for Supergroup Divisions (Mexico):  CF Monterrey Rayados, Santos Laguna, Atlas, Gallos Blancos de Queretaro, Deportivo Toluca, Tijuana Xolos, Chivas Guadalajara. 

Invited MLS Pro CLub Academies for Supergroup Divisions (USA): FC Dallas, Austin FC, Houston Dynamo, Sporting KC, Atlanta United, Inter Miami, Nashville SC.    

 

LAST UPDATED : July 15 :   

International Program / Club Age Groups
International Football Academy (Mexico) Under 9, 10, 11
Future Sports Club (Grand Cayman)  
Prepa Tec ITESM (Mexico) Under 13,14,15,16,17,19
Rayados Xochimilco (Mexico) Under 10, 19
Rayados NC (Mexico) Under 17, 19
CEFUCA( Mexico) Under 14, 19
Rayados Villacoapa (Mexico) Under 10, 19, 19
UP Movement Soccer (Mexico) Under 15 
Gavilanes (Mexico) Under 9,10,11,12
Liga Cordica (Mexico) U13-19
U de Zacatecas (Mexico) U16
Diablos Tesistan (Mexico) U19
Academia River Nuevo Leon (Mexico) U10

Academia O Monterrey (Mexico)

Under 12,11,10
Iniciativa 7 Under 16, 17

 

Under 19 Under 17 Under 16 Under 15 Under 14 Under 13 Under 12 Under 11 Under 10 Under 9
AT Eagles SC (IL) Queen City Mutiny (NC) FC Golden State (CA) Monterrey Rayados (MX) Monterrey Rayados (MX) Monterrey Rayados (MX) Monterrey Rayados (MX) Monterrey Rayados (MX) Monterrey Rayados (MX) Raiders FC 2013 (IL)
Texas United Gallos (TXS) AVSC Storm Elite 05 (CA) Total Futbol Academy (CA) Crossfire Premier ECNL (WA) Inter Miami MLS (FL) Inter Miami MLS (FL) Austin FC MLS (TX) Las Vegas Gunners (NV) FC Golden State (CA) Legacy Soccer 2013 Green (TXS)

Diablos Tesistan (MX)

Lanier S, A, (GA) Iniciativa 7 (MX) Tijuana Xolos (MX) Tijuana Xolos (MS) Tijuana Xolos (MX) Sporting KC MLS (KS)  Academia O Monterrey (MX) NOKC 2012 Red (OK)

PST Attack Sarmiento 2013 Black (TXN)

South Suburban SA 04 Premier (IL)

[Copa Champions]

Berwyn Blazers Elite 05 (IL) Klein Celtic (TXS) Crossfire Premier ECNL 2 (WA) Crossfire Premier ECNL (WA) Crossfire Premier ECNL (WA) Crossfire Premier (WA) Crossfire Premier (WA) Crossfire Premier (WA) SG1 2013 (TXS)

Rayados Villacoapa (MX)

SoCal Elite 05 Platinum (CA) Houston Dynamo MLS (TXS) Queen City Mutiny 07 (NC) Austin FC MLS (TXS) Austin FC MLS (TXS) Total Futbol Academy (CA) Total Futbol Academy (CA) Chicago Lions (IL) SG1 2013 Black (TXS)
CEFUCA (MX)

Elite FC (TXS)

Chicago United SC 06 (IL)

Dallas Texans ECNL (TXN) Dallas Texans ECNL (TXN) Dallas Texans ECNL (TXN) Las Vegas Gunners (NV) Miami Strike Force (FL) Aztecas 12 Medina (TXN) Rayados Xochimilco (MX)
Rayados NC (MX) Rayados NC (MX) Solar SC MLS Next (TXN) FC Golden State MLS Next(CA) Houston Dynamo MLS (TXS) Sporting KC MLS (KS) Soccer For Kids (CAN) Aztecas 11 Blue (TXN) Aztecas 12 Azul (TXN) Rayados Villacoapa (MX)

Rayados Xochimilco (MX)

Prepa Tec ITESM (MX) Prepa TEC ITESM (MX) Capital East SC Blue (WI) FC Dallas MLS (TXN) FC Dallas MLS (TXN) Ventura FC (CA) Dallas Texans 11 Salazar (TXN) Austin Elite (TXS) International Futbol Academy (MX)
Prepa Tec ITESM (MX) Liga Cordica (MX) U de Zacatecas (MX) Houston Dynamo MLS (TXS)

Cadence SFC 08 Academy (IL)

[Copa Chicago Champions]

Houston Dynamo MLS (TXS) FC Dallas MLS (TXS) Solar Pre Academy 11 Hobbs (TXN)

Triad Soccer (IL)

[Copa Chicago Champions]

Gavilanes (MX)
Pro Alliance FC 2004 (CA) Houston City 05 (TXS) Liga Cordica (MX)

Eclipse West Black 07 (IL)

[Copa Chicago Champions]

Pilsen Athletic FC (IL) 

[Copa Chicago Champions]

Sockers FC 09 (IL)

[Copa Chicago Champions]

Houston Dynamo Catalyst NW (TXS) FC Dallas MLS (TXN)

Guerrero FC (IL)

[Copa Chicago Champions]

 
Houston Santos (TXS) Downtown LA SC 05 (CA) Briceno Cosmos (CA)

Chicago United SC 07 (IL:)

[Copa Chicago Champions]

San Nicolas Academy (NV)

Cadence SFC 09 (IL)

[Copa Chicago Champions]

Cincinnati United Premier 10 King (OH) Houston Dynamo Catalyst (TXS) Legacy Soccer 2012 Green (TXS)  
Northwest SC Esencial (OK) Rayados Chicago/Indiana (IN) Houston Santos (TXS) Solar SC MLS Next (TXN) Soccer For Kids (CAN) San Nicolas Academy (NV) Cincinnati United Premier 10 Future (OH)

Raiders FC 2011 (IL)

[Copa Chicago Champions]

Dallas Texans Pre-Academy Salazar 2012 (TXN)  
Briceno Lightning Elite 03/04 (CA) Iniciativa 7 (MX) Eclipse West 06 Black (IL) [Copa Chicago] Maya Barcelona NLFC 07 (TXS) CEFUCA (MX) Prepa TEC ITESM (MX)

Sockers FC 2010 Academy (IL)   

[Copa Chicago Champions]

Chivas Aurora (IL)

[Copa Chicago Champions]

Rayados Xochimilco (MX)  
Rayados Chicago/ Indiana (IN)     Up Movement Soccer (MX) Prepa TEC ITESM (MX) Liga Cordica (MX)

Cadence SFC 2010 (IL)

[Copa Chicago Champions]

Legacy Soccer 2011 Green (TXS) Rayados Villacoapa (MX)  
      Prepa TEC ITESM (MX) Liga Cordica (MX) Real Houston 09 (TXS) Dallas Texans 10 Red Dallas (TXN) AlphaForms 11 (TXN) PST Attack Sarmiento 2012 (TXN)  
      Liga Cordica (MX) Guerreros Houston (TXS) Houston Dynamo Youth ECNL 09 (TXS) SG1 2010 (TXS) AlphaForms 11 Dev (TXN) international Futbol Academy (MX)  
      Rayados Chicago/Indiana (IN) Colorado Rapids ECNL (CO) Colorado Rapids ECNL (CO) AlphaForms 10 (TXN) Rayados Villacoapa (MX) Gavilanes (MX)  
      Klein Celtic 07 NLFC (TXS) DMV United (VA) DMV United (VA) AlphaForms 10 Dev (TXN) International Futbol Academy (MX) Academia River Nuevo Leon (MX)  
      San Antonio FC Pro Academy MLS Next (TXS) St Louis Scott Gallagher MLS Next (MO) St Louis Scott Gallagher MLS Next (MO) Gavilanes (MX) Gavilanes (MX) Houston Dynamo Catalyst W (TXS)  
      Cadence SFC 07 (IL) San Antonio FC Pro Academy MLS Next (TXS) Rayados Chicago/Indiana (IN) Cosmos 10 (TXS)   The ACDMY 2012 (TXS)  
        Plantation FC 2008 (FL) Golden State MLS Next (CA)  Texas United Eagles 10 (TXS) Solar West 11 PreMLS Martinez (TXN) Academia O Monterrey (MX)  
          Legends FC LA (CA) Houston Dynamo Catalyst N (TXS) Guerreros Houston (TXS)    
          San Antonio FC Pro Academy MLS Next (TXS) Arlington Legends (TXN) Houston Dynamo Catalyst NE (TXS)  Houston Dynamo Catalyst NE (TXS)  
            Academia O Monterrey (MX) Houston Dynamo Catalyst NW 2012 (TXS) Houston Dynamo Catalyst N (TXS)  
            PSG Plantation 2010 Blue (FL) DMV United (VA)    
            Brownsville Tiburones (TXS)      
            Dallas Tigres 2010 (TXN)      
            Houston Dynamo Catalyst NE (TXS)      
            Rayados Chicago/Indiana (IN)      
            Dallas Elite 2010 Mendez (TXN)      
            Chicago Lions (IL)