2018 Accepted Teams/ Equipos Aceptados
2018 Copa Rayados Internacional Teams - Announced 
New Announcements for Teams from Mexico
 in the Supergroup, Blue, and White Divisions:
CF Monterrey Rayados - LigaMX Pro Academy (Fuerzas Basicas): 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007 A, 2007 B, 2008 A, 2008 B, 2009 A, 2009 B, 2009 C
 
TEAMS ACCEPTED IN SUPERGROUP, BLUE, and WHITE Divisions - others teams to be announced soon
Accepted Teams listed below:
Teams list below is as of Oct 5th - will be updated soon 
 
2018 AT+T Copa Rayados Internacional:
Under 10:  
CF Monterrey Rayados A (MEX)
CF Monterrey Rayados B (MEX)
CF Monterrey Rayados C (MEX)
Crossfire Premier 09 (WA)
Houston Dynamo The Woodlands 09 PA (STX)
Houston Dynamo The Woodlands 09 PA 2 (STX)
Dallas Texans 09 Eligio (NTX)
ID Chelsea Jr 09 (STX)
SBF FC Gaucho (NTX)
Houston Dynamo Youth Woodlands 2010 (STX) 
Houston Texans 09 Pre DA (STX) 
Paso del Norte International FC (STX)
FC Warryors 09 (NTX) 
Xcel Elite 09 (STX)
Rise SC 09 Elite I C (STX) 
North Channel La Union de Houston (STX) 
Under 11: 
CF Monterrey Rayados A (MEX)
CF Monterrey Rayados B (MEX) 
Brujas Soccer Academia (MEX)
Chelsea Jr 08 (STX)
FC Dallas Youth 08 North Blue (NTX)
Lubbock Knights (NM)
Solar South 08 Adames (NTX) 
Houston Texans 08 Pre DA NE (STX)
Houston Texans 08 Pre DA NW (STX)
Dynamo Dash Youth - 08 Dynamo PA (STX) 
Soccer Centro Red (STX) 
Rise SC 08 Pre-DA STX) 
Under 12:
CF Monterrey Rayados 07 A (MEX)
CF Monterrey Rayados 07 B (MEX) 
Rayados San Nicolas 07 (MEX)
ITESM Prepa Tec (MEX) 
Sockers FC 2007 DA (IL)
Crossfire Premier 07 DA (WA)
PSG Plantation DA 07 (FL)
Eclipse West Black 2007 (IL)
McAllen Rayados 07 (STX) 
Tigres San Antonio 07 DA (STX)
Houston Texans 07 DA NW (STX)
Houston Texans 07 DA NE (STX)
Houston Texans 07 Pre-ECNL (STX)
Solar West 07 DA (NTX)
FC Leon 07 Red (NTX)  
Rise SC 07 DA AMP (STX)
Rise SC 07 DA VOLT (STX) 
Soccer Centro 07 Blue (STX) 
Dynamo CDP 07 (STX)
SB Falcons 2k7 (STX)
NC La Union de Houston 07 (STX)
Under 13:
CF Monterrey Rayados (MEX)
Gallos Blancos de Queretaro (MEX)
Puebla FC (MEX)
Bari FC (MEX)
Rayados Xochimilco (MEX) 
FB Prepa Tec 06 (MEX)
Houston Dynamo MLS (STX)
FC Dallas MLS (STX) 
Sporting KC MLS (KS) 
Chicago Fire MLS (IL) 
San Antonio FC Pro Academy DA (STX)
RGV Toros 06  (STX)
Solar U13 DA (STX) 
Houston Dynamo 07 DA (STX) 
Houston Texans 06 DA (STX)
Houston Texans 06 ECNL (STX) 
Cincinnati United Premier 06 DA (OH)
Houston Dynamo Youth 06 DA (STX)
Eclipse West Black 2006 (IL)
Eclipse West White 2006 (IL)
Weston FC 06 DA (FL) 
FC Warryors 06 (NTX) 
Rise SC 06 DA DDL (STX) 
Soccer Centro Real Green (STX) 
Texas United Juventus (STX) 
Under 14:
CF Monterrey Rayados (MEX)
Chivas Guadalajara (MEX)
Morelia Monarcas (MEX)
Gallos Blancos de Queretaro (MEX)
Bari FC (MEX)
Furia Roja FC (MEX)
Saltillo Tuzos Cantera (MEX) 
FB Prepa Tec 05 Rojo (MEX)
FB Prepa Tec 05 Azul (MEX) 
Sporting KC MLS Academy (KS)
Houston Dynamo MLS Academy (STX) 
San Diego Surf DA (CA) 
RGV Toros 05 Academy (STX)
San Antonio FC Pro Academy 05 DA (STX) 
Solar U14 DA (NTX)
Pateadores 05 YL-BLk (CA)
Juventud 05 (NTX)
KP Elite 05 (STX)
FC Dallas Youth 05 North Blue (NTX)
Houston Texans 05 DA (STX)
Houston Texans 05 ECNL (STX)
Cincinnati United Premier 05 DA (OH)
Cincinnati United Premier 05 Pre-DA (OH)
Albion Hurricanes ECNL 05 (STX)
Rayados McAllen 05 (STX) 
Rise 05 Elite I SW (STX)
Dynamo CDP 05 (STX)  
Houston Dynamo Youth 05 Woodlands PA (STX) 
Rise SC 05 Elite (STX)
Houston Rayados 05 (STX) 
FC Warryors 05 (NTX)
Under 15:
CF Monterrey Rayados (MEX)
Santos Laguna (MEX)
Atlas FC (MEX)
Deportivo Toluca (MEX) 
Mineros de Zacatecas (MEX) 
CEFUCA Aguascaliente (MEX)
FEMAC Live Dream (MEX) 
Seleccion Liga Cordica (MEX) 
FB Prepa Tec Azul (MEX)
FB Prepa Tec Rojo (MEX) 
FC Dallas MLS Academy (NTX)
Houston Dynamo MLS Academy (STX)
Sporting KC MLS Academy (STX) 
Weston FC DA (FL)
San Diego Surf DA (CA) 
St Louis FC DA (MO)
Houston Texans ECNL (STX) 
Cincinnati United Premier DA (OH)
Cincinnati United Premier Pre-DA (OH) 
RGV Toros DA (STX) 
San Antonio FC Pro Academy DA (STX)
Eclipse Black 2004 (IL)
Mcallen Rayados 04 (STX)
Rise SC 04 Elite I (STX) 
South Suburban SA 04 Premier (IL) 
Dallas Texans 04 South (NTX)
Inter United FC 04 (NTX)
Dallas Rayados 04 (NTX) 
Under 16: 
Rayados NC (MEX) 
CEFORMA Queretaro (MEX)
Diablos de Toluca Tesitan (MEX)
Prepa Tec 03 (MEX)  
FC Warryors (TXN)
KP Tuzos 03 (STX) 
Dallas Rayados 03 (NTX)
Houston Dynamo Youth 03 DA (STX) 
Rise SC 03 Elite I (STX)
Under 17:
CEFORMA Queretaro (MEX) 
Chivas San Pedro (MEX) 
Tuzos Ojuelos (MEX)
Prepa Tec 02 (MEX) 
Rayados Yuba City (CA) 
Athletic Dallas SC (TXN)
GPS Florida West (FL) 
OKC United 02 Black (OK) 
Rise SC 02 Elite I (STX) 
Azul FC (TXN)
Solar South Adames 02 (STX) 
KP Elite (STX)
Under 18/19: 
Rayados Xochimilco (MEX) 
ASF Monterrey (MEX) 
Alamos de Queretaro (MEX) 
Centro de Formacion BOCA (MEX) 
Tuzos Ojuelos (MEX)
Turlock Academica Jrs (CA) 
FC Union Jerez (CO)
North Huntington Beach FC Black 2001(CA)
Tuzos Illinois (IL) 
Galacticos FC 2001 (OH)
Athletic Dallas SC (TXN)
Mexico FC 01 (TXN)
Paso del Norte International FC Rayos 2001 (STX) 
Paso del Norte International 2000 (STX) 
 
 
2017 Copa Rayados Internacional teams' list:
Under 15 Supergroup
CF Monterrey Rayados  (LigaMX - Mexico)            FC Utrecht (Eredivisie - Holland)            Gallos Blancos de Queretaro (LigaMX - Mexico)
Solar USSDA (TX)                                                   Atlas FC (LigaMX - Mexico)                    FC Dallas (MLS - TX)
Toronto FC (MLS - Canada)                                    Mineros de Zacatecas (LigaA- Mexico)   Chivas Guadalajara (LigaMX - Mexico) 
Atlanta United (MLS - GA)                                       Correcaminos UAT (LigaA- Mexico)        Club Division (TX) 
Deportivo Toluca (LigaMX - Mexico)                        Santos Laguna 03 (LigaMX - Mexico)     Sporting KC (MLS - KS)  
Houston Dynamo (MLS - TX)
 
Under 14 Supergroup 
CF Monterrey Rayados (LigaMX - Mexico)                  Houston Dynamo Youth USSDA (TX)     Lanier Soccer USSDA (GA) 
Solar Chelsea USSDA (TX)                                          Baltimore Armour USSDA (MD)             Houston Dynamo (MLS - TX) 
Raiders FC (IL)                                                             Atlas FC (LigaMX - Mexico)                    Cincinnati United Premier USSDA (OH) 
FB Prepa Tec Azul MTY 2004 (Mexico)                        GPS Massachusetts 2004 (MA)             Club Division 04 (TX) 
 
Under 13 Supergroup
CF Monterrey Rayados (LigaMX - Mexico)             Baltimore Armour USSDA (MD)             Soccer Centro (TX) 
Texans SC Houston USSDA (TX)                           GPS Massachusetts 2005 (MA)              Gallos Blancos de Queretaro (LigaMX - Mexico)
ID Manchester United (TX)                                      Rise SC Elite I (TX)                                 CF Internacionale (Mexico)
Houston Dynamo Youth USSDA (TX)                      Dynamo CDP 05 (TX)                            Texans Houston NE 05 (TX) 
Cincinnati United Premier (OH)                                FC Dallas ETX Bravo (TX)                     Houston Dynamo (MLS - TX) 
Raiders FC (IL)  
 
Under 9 Blue 
Brujas Soccer 2009 (Mexico)                                   Houston Dutch Lions (TX)                      Houston Dynamo Woodlands PA (TX) 
North TX United FC Eligio (TX)                                Bayou City 2009 (TX)                             Milan Academy 09 Pirlo (TX) 
Rayados Waller (TX)                                                TBD 
 
Under 10 Blue 
CF Monterrey Rayados (LigaMX - Mexico)              Houston Dynamo Academy (TX)            SB Leones (TX) 
U10 Rise (TX)                                                           Brujas Soccer 2008 (Mexico)                  Dynamo 08 PA (TX) 
ID Chelsea Jr (TX)                                                    Soccer Centro Red (TX)                          Houston Dynamo Academy MX (Mexico) 
Houston Texans 08 PA (TX)                                      KAJI Soccer Academy (TX)                    Texoma Soccer Academy 08 (TX) 
 
Under 11 Blue 
CF Monterrey Rayados (LigaMX - Mexico)               Houston Dynamo Woodlands PA I (TX)           Liverpool FC America (TX) 
Rise SC 07 Elite I (TX)                                              Houston Dynamo Woodlands 07 PA II (TX)     Houston Texans 07 PA (TX) 
Paris FC (Mexico)                                                      Rise SC 07 Elite II SW (TX)                             ID Dynamo CDP 07 (TX) 
Maya Chivitas (TX)                                                    Rayados McAllen (TX)                                     Rise SC 07 Pre - Academy (TX) 
 
Under 11/12 White 
Houston Dynamo Youth 06 USSDA (TX)                  Rise SC Volt USSDA (TX)                               Femac Academia (Mexico)
Albion Advanced 06 /07 (TX)                                    Rise SC 06 Elite I (TX)                                     Houstonians 06 (TX)
Rise SC 06 Elite II SW (TX)                                      Houston Dynamo PA 06 the Woodlands(TX)   Rise SC 06 Elite II C (TX) 
Paris FC 06 (Mexico)                                                ID Manchester United (TX)                               Texas United Panthers (TX)
Soccer Centro Real Greens 07 (TX)                         Rise SC 07 Elite II C (TX)                                 FC Dallas RGV Blue (TX) 
Klein SC Spartans (TX) 
 
Under 12 Blue 
CF Monterrey Rayados (LigaMX - Mexico)               Houston Dynamo Academ Orange (MLS -TX) Baltimore Armour USSDA Team 1 (MD) 
Solar USSDA Team 1 (TX)                                        Baltimore Armour USSDA Team 2 (MD)          Solar USSDA Team 2 (TX) 
FC Dallas (MLS -TX)                                                  Rise SC Amp USSDA (TX)                              ID Cachorritos (TX) 
Houston Dynamo Youth USSDA (TX)                        Texans SC Houston USSDA (TX)                    Chivas San Pedro (Mexico) 
Club America Premier 06 (TX)                                   Houston Dynamo Academy White (MLS - TX)  FC Dallas RGV (TX) 
Houston Dynamo Academy MX (Mexico) 
 
Under 13 Blue 
CFUCA Aguascalientes (Mexico)                              Dynamo CDP 05 White (TX)                             ID Guerreros (TX) 
Rise SC 05 Elite II (TX)                                              Soccer Centro - Little - United (TX)                  FB Prepa Tec MTY 2005 (Mexico) 
Houston Dynamo The Woodlands 05 PA (TX)           KP Elite 05 (TX)                                               Leones (TX) 
Lake Jackson Freeport Toros (TX)                             Chivas San Pedro (Mexico)                             Club America Premier 05 (TX) 
CYSC Aguilas 05 (TX)                                                Rayados Katy 05 (TX)                                     Maya FC Sonics (TX) 
FC Lightning (TX)                                                        Houston Fury (TX)                                          Houstonians FC 05 (TX) 
Rise SC Elite II SW (TX)                                             TBD
 
Under 14 Blue 
CEFUCA Aguacalientes (Mexico)                               FB Prepa Tec MTY Blanco 04 (Mexico)                Houston Dynamo Woodlands PA (TX) 
KP Elite 04 (TX)                                                          AC Milan Academy (TX)                                        Houston Dynamo Academy MX - (Mexico) 
Rise SC Elite I Volt (TX)                                              Sugarlands Inter (TX)                                            Paris FC 2004 (Mexico) 
Rayados McAllen (TX)                                                Rise SC 04 Elite I Amp (TX)                                  SLSC Arsenal (TX)
 
Under 15 Blue 
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 2003 (OH)                 Rayados NC (Mexico)                                      Rise SC 2003 I C (TX) 
UFA Eagles Lilburn 03/04 Premier (GA)                      CF Internacionale (Mexico)                             Houston Dynamo Youth The Woodlands (TX) 
Houstonians FC 2003 (TX)                                          LA Galaxy EP (TX)                                          FB Prepa Tec MTY 2003 (Mexico) 
ID Dynamo Jr 2004 (TX)                                              Maya Pandilla (TX)                                          Rise SC 2003 Elite I SW (TX) 
Arsenal Mendez (TX)                                                   Dallas Rayados 03 (TX)                                  Southbelt Leones Blue (TX) 
UFA Eagles Lilburn 03 Elite (GA) 

Under 15/16 White 
Diablos Tesistan (Mexico)                                            Houston Dynamo Dask Youth The Woodlands 02 PA (TX)        Soccer Centro 2002 (TX) 
WH Elite 2002 (TX)                                                      Elite FC 2003 (TX)                                                                      FC Lightning (TX) 
Inter Jurica (Mexico)                                                     Rise SC 02 Elite (TX)
 
Under 16 Blue 
Prepa Tec MTY 2002 (Mexico)                                    Southwest Premier 02 Jabatos (TX)                Tuzos Illinois (IL) 
Katy Premier Platinum (TX)                                         Rise SC 02 Elite I C (TX)                                 VK Cobras 2002 Zapata (UT) 
Texas United FC Real America (TX)                            Club Division (TX) 
 
Under 17 Blue
Houston Dynamo Dash The Woodlands 01PA(TX)    Prepa Tec MTY 2001 (Mexico)                        Rise SC 01 Elite I C (TX) 
WH Elite 01 (TX)                                                         FC Dallas 01 West (TX)                                   Rise SC 01 Elite II C (TX) 
Sugarland Arsenal White 01 (TX)                               Texas United FC 01 (TX)                                  Club America Gold 01 (TX)
Dolphins Soccer Centro (TX)                                      Rayados Katy (TX)                                           Dynamo CDP 01 (TX)
 
Under 19 Blue 
Centro de Formacion Boca (Mexico)                         Houston Dynamo Youth The Woodlands PA 99 (TX) 
Rise SC Elite I 99 SW (TX)                                        Rayados Xochimilco (Mexico)                          Prepa Tec MTY 2000/ 1999 (Mexico)
Houston Fury (TX)                                                      Rise SC 99 Elite I C (TX)                                 Aztecs FC (TX)