2017 Accepted Teams/ Equipos Aceptados
2017 Accepted Teams 
 REGISTRATION REMAINS OPEN FOR TEAMS INTERESTED IN APPLYING FOR FINAL SPOTS OR TO BE PLACED ON WAITLISTS. 
Available slots per age are available on a first come, first serve basis now in these age groups:
Under 9            Under 11                  Under 13           Under 17              
 
Finalized teams are noted below - others once completed with payments and procedures will be updated 
2009 Under 9 
Toros FC - Mexico
Brujas Soccer Club - Mexico
North Texas United FC Eligio (TX) 
ID Bayou City (TX) 
Houston Dutch Lions (TX) 
Houston Dynamo Woodlands 09 PA (TX)
AC Milan Academy 09 Pirlo (TX) 
2008 Under 10 
CF Monterrey Rayados 08- LigaMX
Brujas Soccer Club - Mexico
Houston Dynamo Sur - Mexico 
ID Chelsea Jr 08 (TX)
Kaji Soccer Academy (TX) 
Texoma Soccer Academy (TX) 
Houston Dynamo 08 PA (TX)
Houston Dynamo 08 Academy (TX)   
Houston Texans 08 PA (TX) 
Rise SC U10 (TX)
Soccer Centro Red (TX)
SB Leones (TX)
2007 Under 11 
CF Monterrey Rayados 07 - LigaMX
Paris FC- Mexico
Rayados Oriente - Mexico 
Rise SC 07 Elite I (TX)
Rise SC 07 Pre-DA (TX) 
Maya Chivitas (TX) 
Rayados McAllen (TX) 
Inwood SC Dynamo CDP 07 (TX) 
Liverpool FC America (TX)
Tuzos Illinois (IL)
 
Rise SC 07 Elite II SW (TX) 
Houston Texans 07 PA (TX) 
Houston Dynamo Woodlands 07 PA I (TX) 
Houston Dynamo Woodlands 07 PA II (TX) 
2006/ 2007 Under 11/12 White 
Houston Dynamo Youth USSDA A (TX)
Rise SC 06 Volt USSDA (TX) 
Paris FC - Mexico
FEMAC Academia  - Mexico
Albion 06/07 Advanced (TX) 
Houstonians 06 (TX) 
Rise SC 06 Elite II  C (TX) 
Rise SC 06 Elite I (TX) 
Rise SC 2006 Elite II SW (TX) 
Inwood Manchester United (TX)  
Soccer Centro Real Greens (TX) 
Texas United Panthers 06 (TX)
Houston Dynamo PA 06 The Woodlands (TX)  
Rise SC 07 Elite II C (TX)
Klein Spartans (TX) 
FC Dallas Rio Grande Valley Blue (TX)
2006 Under 12  BLUE
CF Monterrey Rayados 06 - LigaMX
Houston Dynamo Academy 06 Orange (TX) 
Baltimore Armour USSDA Team 1 (MD)
Chivas SP 2006 - Mexico
Solar Chelsea USSDA Team 2 (TX) 
FC Dallas USSDA (TX) 
Baltimore Armour USSDA Team 2 (MD)
Rise SC 06 Amp USSDA (TX)
Houston Dynamo Sur - Mexico
ID Cachorritos (TX)
Houston Dynamo Youth USSDA 1 (TX)
Houston Texans USSDA (TX)
FC Dallas Rio Grande Valley 06 (TX) 
Club America Premier 06 (TX)  
Houston Dynamo Academy 06 White (TX) 
Solar Chelsea USSDA Team 1 (TX)
 
2005 Under 13 Supergroup
CF Monterrey Rayados - LigaMX
Gallos Blancos de Queretaro - LigaMX
Baltimore Armour USSDA (MD)
Soccer Centro - LU  (TX)
Houston Texans USSDA (TX) 
GPS Massachusetts 05 (MA)
Inwood Manchester United (TX) 
Rise SC 05 Elite (TX) 
Inter Monterrey - Mexico 
Houston Dynamo Youth USSDA (TX) 
Houston Dynamo 05 CDP (TX)
Texans Houston 05 NE (TX) 
Cincinnati United Premier USSDA (OH)
FC Dallas ETX Bravo (TX)
Houston Dynamo - MLS 
Raiders FC (IL)
Under 13 Blue 
Soccer Centro 05 Little - United (TX) 
Guerreros (TX)
Houston Dynamo The Woodlands 05 PA (TX) 
Rayados Katy (TX) 
Chivas SP 2005 - Mexico
Prepa Tec ITESM - Mexico 
UC de Aguascalientes - Mexico
Elite FC 05 (TX) 
Maya Sonics 05 (TX) 
Lake Jackson Freeport Toros (TX) 
FC Dallas Rio Grande Valley 05 (TX)
SB Leones (TX) 
CCYSC Aguilas (TX) 
Houstonians 05 (TX) 
Club America 05 (TX) 
Rise Elite II (TX) 
Dynamo CDP 05 White (TX) 
FC Lightning (TX) 
Houston Fury (TX) 
Rise SC 05 Elite II SW (TX) 
2004 Under 14 Supergroup
CF Monterrey Rayados - LigaMX - FMF Mexico National Champions Spring 2017 
Atlas FC - LigaMX - FMF Mexico National Champions Summer 2017 
Prepa Tec ITESM -Mexico
Houston Dynamo - MLS 
Baltimore Armour USSDA (MD)
Cincinnati United Premier USSDA (OH)
GPS Massachusetts 04 (MA)
Houston Dynamo Youth USSDA (TX)  
Lanier Soccer USSDA (GA) 
Solar Chelsea USSDA (TX)
Raiders FC 04 (IL) 
Club Division 04 (TX) 
2014 Under 14 Blue 
Prepa Tec ITESM Blanco - Mexico
UC de Aguascalientes - Mexico
Rise SC Elite I Amp 04 (TX)
Rise SC Elite I Volt 04 (TX)
Houston Dynamo 2004  The Woodlands PA  (TX) 
KP Elite 04 (TX) 
Houston Dynamo Sur- Mexico
Paris FC - Mexico
Rayados McAllen (TX) 
AC Milan (TX) 
SLSC Arsenal (TX) 
Sugarlands Inter (TX) 
2003 Under 15
CF Monterrey Rayados - LigaMX
Chivas Guadalajara - LigaMX
Gallos Blancos de Queretaro - LigaMX 
Atlas FC - LigaMX
Santos Laguna - LigaMX
Toluca FC- LigaMX - 2003 Mexican National Champions 
Mineros de Zacatecas - LigaAscenso (Mexico)
Correcaminos UAT - LigaAscenso (Mexico) 
FC Utrecht - Holland Eredivisie 
FC Dallas - MLS 
Houston Dynamo - MLS
FC Dallas - MLS 
Atlanta United- MLS
Toronto FC -MLS 
Prepa Tec ITESM - Mexico
Chivas SP 2003 - Mexico
Regios FC - Mexico 
Joga Valle - Mexico 
CFIM - Mexico
Rayados NC - Mexico
Inter Jurica Queretaro- Mexico 
Cincinnati United Premier 03 (OH)
Houston Dynamo Youth 03 PA (TX) 
Solar Chelsea USSDA (TX) 
Houstonians 03 (TX) 
Club Division 03 (TX)
UFA Eagles 03 Elite (GA)
UFA Eagles 03/04 B Premier (GA) 
Galaxy EP 2003 (TX) 
SB Leones Blue (TX) 
Rise SC 03 Elite I C (TX) 
Rise SC 03 Elite I SW (TX) 
ID Dynamo Jrs (TX) 
Maya Pandilla (TX) 
Sugarland Arsenal 03 (TX) 
Dallas Rayados 03 (TX) 
2002 Under 16 
Prepa Tec ITESM -Mexico
Diablos Tesistan - Mexico
Inter Jurica Queretaro - Mexico
VK Cobras 2002 (UT)
Albion Hurricane FC 02 (TX) 
Rise SC Elite 02 I C (TX)
Rise SC Elite 02 I SW (TX) 
Elite FC (TX) 
Club Division 02 (TX) 
Houston Dynamo The Woodlands 02 PA (TX) 
Tuzos Illinois (IL)
FC Lightning (TX) 
Texas United FC Real America 02 (TX) 
SW Premier 02 Jabatos (TX) 
Soccer Centro (TX) 
2001 Under 17 
Prepa Tec ITESM -Mexico
Sugarland Arsenal White (TX) 
Rayados Katy (TX) 
Rise SC 2001 Elite I (TX)
Rise SC 2001 Elite II (TX) 
Houston Dynamo The Woodlands PA 01 (TX) 
Elite FC (TX) 
America Gold 01 (TX) 
FC Dallas West (TX) 
Texas United FC 01 (TX) 
Soccer Centro Dolphins (TX) 
Inwood Dynamo 01 CDP (TX) 
1999/2000 Under 19 
Midas Football Academy - Nigeria 
Prepa Tec ITESM -Mexico
Rayados Xochimilco - Mexico
Aztecs FC (TX) 
Rise SC 99 Elite (TX)
Houston Dynamo Youth 99 PA (TX) 
Rise SC Elite I SW (TX) 
Houston Fury (TX) 
 

 

Soccer Centro Real Greens (TX)