2017 Accepted Teams/ Equipos Aceptados
2017 Accepted Teams 
 

NOTICE:  We have been able to secure additional fields and timeslots and have limited availability to accept additional teams in the tournament.  Below is the currently accepted teams.  REGISTRATION REMAINS OPEN FOR TEAMS INTERESTED IN APPLYING FOR FINAL SPOTS OR TO BE PLACED ON WAITLISTS. 

Available slots per age are available on a first come, first serve basis now:
Under 9:  5 teams  Under 10: 2 teams 
Under 11:  4 teams  Under 12: 3 teams 
Under 13: 2 teams  Under 14: 3 teams 
Under 15: 2 teams  Under 16: 1 team 
Under 17: 2 teams  Under 19: 3 teams 
2009 Under 9 
Toros FC - Mexico
Brujas Soccer Club - Mexico
Houston Dynamo Sur - Mexico
North Texas United FC Eligio (TX) 
Southwest FC 2009 (TX) 
Houston Dynamo 09 PA (TX)
AC Milan Academy 09 Pirlo (TX) 
2008 Under 10 
CF Monterrey Rayados 08- LigaMX
CF Monterrey Rayados 08 B - LigaMX
Chivas SP 2008 - Mexico
Brujas Soccer Club - Mexico
Houston Dynamo Sur - Mexico 
FC Dallas - Rio Grande Valley 08 (TX) 
ID Chelsea Jr 08 (TX)
Texoma Soccer Academy (TX) 
Rayados Laredo 08 (TX)
Houston Dynamo 08 PA (TX)  
Houston Texans 08 PA (TX) 
Rise SC U10 (TX)
North TX United FC Eligio 08 (TX)
SB Leones (TX)
2007 Under 11 
CF Monterrey Rayados 07 - LigaMX
Paris FC- Mexico
Toros FC - Mexico 
Houston Dynamo Sur - Mexico 
Rayados Oriente - Mexico 
Rise SC 07 Elite I (TX)
Rise SC 07 Pre-DA (TX) 
Maya Chivitas (TX) 
Rayados McAllen (TX) 
Liverpool FC America (TX)
Tuzos Illinois (IL)
Rise SC 07 Elite II C (TX)
Rise SC 07 Elite II SW (TX) 
Houston Texans 07 PA (TX) 
Houston Dynamo Woodlands 07 PA I (TX) 
Houston Dynamo Woodlands 07 PA II (TX) 
2006 Under 12 
CF Monterrey Rayados 06 - LigaMX
Chivas SP 2006 - Mexico
Chivas SP 2006 Rojo - Mexico
U Cuahutemoc Aguascalientes - Mexico
Houston Dynamo Sur - Mexico
Paris FC - Mexico
Baltimore Armour USSDA Team 1 (MD)
Baltimore Armour USSDA Team 2 (MD)
FC Dallas Rio Grande Valley 06 (TX) 
Houston Dynamo Academy 06 Orange (TX) 
Strikers FC (CA)
Houston Texans USSDA (TX) 
Solar Chelsea USSDA Team 1 (TX)
Solar Chelsea USSDA Team 2 (TX) 
Houston Dynamo Youth USSDA 1 (TX)
Houston Dynamo Youth USSDA A (TX) 
Pateadores YL (CA) 
Dallas Texans 06 South (TX) 
Rise SC 2006 Elite II SW (TX) 
ID Cachorritos (TX)
Albion 06/07 Advanced (TX) 
Inwood Manchester United (TX)  
Rise SC 06 Elite I (TX) 
Rise SC 06 Elite II  C (TX) 
Rise SC 06 Amp USSDA (TX)
Rise SC 06 Volt USSDA (TX) 
Texas United Panthers 06 (TX)
2005 Under 13 
CF Monterrey Rayados - LigaMX
Gallos Blancos de Queretaro - LigaMX
Chivas SP 2005 - Mexico
Chivas SP 2005 Rojo - Mexico
Toros FC - Mexico
Rayados Innova Sports - Mexico
Inter Monterrey - Mexico 
Prepa Tec ITESM - Mexico 
Regios FC - Mexico
UC de Aguascalientes - Mexico
Houston Dynamo - MLS 
Baltimore Armour USSDA (MD)
Houston Dynamo Youth USSDA (TX) 
Cincinnati United Premier USSDA (OH)
GPS Massachusetts 05 (MA)
Houston Texans USSDA (TX) 
Soccer Centro - LU  (TX) 
Lake Jackson Freeport Toros (TX) 
FC Dallas Rio Grande Valley 05 (TX)
Rise SC 05 Elite (TX) 
Pateadores YL (CA) 
Houston Dynamo 05 CDP (TX)
Raiders FC 05 (IL)
Guerreros 05 (TX)
Soccer Centro 05 (TX) 
Rayados McAllen (TX)
Houston Dynamo The Woodlands 05 PA (TX) 
Rayados Katy (TX) 
Inwood Manchester United (TX) 
Houstonians 05 (TX) 
El Paso FC Toros Premier (TX) 
2004 Under 14
CF Monterrey Rayados - LigaMX - FMF Mexico National Champions Spring 2017 
Atlas FC - LigaMX - FMF Mexico National Champions Summer 2017 
Prepa Tec ITESM -Mexico
Toros FC - Mexico
UC de Aguascalientes - Mexico
Houston Dynamo Sur- Mexico
Paris FC - Mexico
Houston Dynamo - MLS 
Baltimore Armour USSDA (MD)
Cincinnati United Premier USSDA (OH)
GPS Massachusetts 04 (MA)
Houston Dynamo Youth USSDA (TX) 
Houston Texans USSDA (TX) 
Lanier Soccer USSDA (GA) 
Solar Chelsea USSDA (TX)
Rise SC Elite I Amp 04 (TX)
Rise SC Elite I Volt 04 (TX)
Houston Dynamo 2004  The Woodlands PA  (TX) 
Raiders FC 04 (IL) 
Club Division 04 (TX) 
Utah Development Academy 04 (UT) 
Rayados McAllen (TX) 
AC Milan (TX) 
2003 Under 15
CF Monterrey Rayados - LigaMX
Chivas Guadalajara - LigaMX
Gallos Blancos de Queretaro - LigaMX 
Atlas FC - LigaMX
Santos Laguna - LigaMX
Toluca FC- LigaMX - 2003 Mexican National Champions 
Mineros de Zacatecas - LigaAscenso (Mexico)
Correcaminos UAT - LigaAscenso (Mexico) 
FC Utrecht - Holland Eredivisie 
FC Dallas - MLS 
Houston Dynamo - MLS
FC Dallas - MLS 
Atlanta United- MLS
Toronto FC -MLS 
Prepa Tec ITESM - Mexico
Chivas SP 2003 - Mexico
Regios FC - Mexico 
Joga Valle - Mexico 
CFIM - Mexico
Rayados NC - Mexico
Inter Jurica Queretaro- Mexico 
Rayados Xochimilco - Mexico
Cincinnati United Premier 03 (OH)
Houston Dynamo Youth 03 PA (TX) 
Houston Texans USSDA (TX) 
Solar Chelsea USSDA (TX) 
Houstonians 03 (TX) 
Club Division 03 (TX)
UFA Eagles 03 Elite (GA)
UFA Eagles 03/04 B Premier (GA) 
Galaxy EP 2003 (TX) 
Rise SC 03 Elite I C (TX) 
Rise SC 03 Elite I SW (TX) 
Dallas Rayados 03 (TX) 
2002 Under 16 
Prepa Tec ITESM -Mexico
Diablos Tesistan - Mexico
Inter Jurica Queretaro - Mexico
Chivas San Pedro - Mexico 
VK Cobras 2002 (UT)
Internationals (TX)
Albion Hurricane FC 02 (TX) 
Rise SC Elite 02 I C (TX)
Rise SC Elite 02 I SW (TX) 
Elite FC (TX) 
Club Division 02 (TX) 
Garland Tigres (TX) 
Houston Dynamo The Woodlands 02 PA (TX) 
Tuzos Illinois (IL)
Texas United FC Real Jrs 02 (TX) 
2001 Under 17 
Prepa Tec ITESM -Mexico
Rayados Xochimilco - Mexico
Southwest SC Elite 2001 (CA)
Rayados Katy (TX) 
Rise SC 2001 Elite I (TX)
Rise SC 2001 Elite II (TX) 
Houston Dynamo The Woodlands PA 01 (TX) 
Elite FC (TX) 
America Gold 01 (TX) 
FC Dallas West (TX) 
Texas United FC 01 (TX) 
Soccer Centro Dolphins (TX) 
Inwood Dynamo 01 CDP (TX) 
Academia Santos (TX) 
1999/2000 Under 19 
Midas Football Academy - Nigeria 
Prepa Tec ITESM -Mexico
Rayados Xochimilco - Mexico
Alamos de Queretaro - Mexico 
Southwest SC Elite 1999 (CA)
Dynamo CDP VidaStars 99/98 (TX)
Utah Development Academy 00 (UT) 
Aztecs FC (TX) 
Rise SC 99 Elite (TX)
Rise SC 00 Elite (TX) 
Rise SC Elite I SW (TX) 
Deportivo Alacranes (TX) 
Dallas Texans 00 South (TX)