2016 Accepted Teams/ Equipos Aceptados
2017 TEAMS  TBA
 
------------------
2016
LIGAMX PRO CLUBS Currently confirmed:
CF Monterrey Rayados 
Santos Laguna 
Mineros de Zacatecas 
Gallos Blancos de Queretaro
Correcaminos UAT
Chivas Guadalajara
MLS PRO CLUBS Currently confirmed:
Atlanta United FC 
Houston Dynamo 
FC Dallas 
Sporting KC 
 
Under 9
UA Sinaloa Golden (Mexico)
Houston Dynamo-Mexico (Mexico)
Houston Texans 08 PA (Texas) 
Houston Texans 08 PA Elite (Texas)
Athletico Espanol FC 08 (Texas) 
Rayados Houston (Texas) 
Total FC Orange 08 (Texas)
Total FC Blue 08 (Texas) 
Dallas Texans South 08(Texas)
Dallas Tigres Guerrero(Texas) 
Houston Dynamo CDP (Texas) 
TBD 
 
Under 10 
UA Sinaloa Gold (Mexico)
Rayados Concordia (Mexico)
Houston Dynamo-Mexico (Mexico)
CD Paris (Mexico)
Centro de Formacion Santos (Mexico)
Houston Texans 07 PA (Texas) 
Houston Texans 07 PA Elite (Texas) 
Houston Dynamo CDP (Texas)
Houston Dutch Lions (Texas) 
Texas Rush 07 (Texas)
Total FC Orange 07 (Texas) 
Houstonians 08 (Texas) 
Garland Tigres 07 (Texas) 
 
Under 11 
Houston Dynamo-Mexico (Mexico)
Houston Dynamo-Mexico 2 (Mexico)
Athletic Espanol FC (Texas)
Cosmos FC (Texas)
Dallas Tigres Academy 06 (Texas)
FC Dallas 06 Red (Texas)
Garland Tigres 06 (Texas)
Houston Express 06 Navy (Texas)
Houston Express 06 White (Texas)
ID Texanitos (Texas) 
Sugarland United Red (Texas)
Superior Soccer Academy (Texas)
Texans 06 Elite (Texas)
Texans 06 Kingwood (Texas) 
Texans 06 United (Texas) 
Texas Rush 06 (Texas)
Texas United Panthers 06 (Texas) 
Total FC Blue 06 (Texas)
Total FC Orange 06 (Texas) 
Total FC White 06 (Texas) 
Tuzos Illinois SC (IL)
Waller Tigres (Texas)
WF Selecto (Texas) 
 
Under 12 
UA Sinaloa (Mexico)
Escuela Rayados Innova Sports (Mexico)
Centro De Formacion Santos (Mexico)
Toros FC (Mexico)
Athletico Espanol (TX)
Waller Rayados(TX)
Dallas Kicks Selecao (TX)
Dallas Texans 05 South (TX)
Elite FC (TX)
Rayados Katy (TX) 
FC Dallas 05 Navy (TX)
FC Dallas 05 Red (TX) 
FC Lightning (TX)
Garland Tigres (TX)
Houston Dynamo Academy (TX) 
Houston Dynamo CDP (TX)
Houston Express 05 White (TX) 
Houston Express Pre-DA(TX)
Houstonians (TX) 
Little-United (TX) 
Manchester United (TX) 
Maya FC Sonics (TX) 
Southbelt Leones (TX) 
Soccer Centro 05 (TX) 
Strikers FC South Coast (CA) 
Texans 05 Elite (TX) 
Texans 05 United (TX) 
Texans Kingwood 05 (TX)
Texas Rush 05 (TX) 
Total FC Blue 05 (TX) 
Total FC Orange 05 (TX) 
Texas United Juventus (TX) 
 
Under 13
CF Monterrey Rayados (Mexico)
Rayados San Nicolas  (Mexico)
FB Prepa Tec 04 (Mexico)
Houston Dynamo-Mexico (Mexico)
AC Milan 04- Maldini (TX) 
Houston Texans USSDA 04 Black (TX) 
Houston Texans USSDA 04 Red (TX) 
Tuzos Illinois SC (IL)
Club Division (TX)
Dallas Tigres (TX) 
Houston Express 04 White (TX)
Houston Express 04 Navy (TX) 
Houston Express DA White (TX)
Athletico Espanol 04 (TX)
Texas Rush 04 Development Academy (TX) 
WH Elite 04 (TX)
Sugarland Inter 04 (TX) 
Texas United Legends (TX) 
Texans 04-05 Kingwood (TX) 
 
Under 14 
CF Monterrey Rayados (Mexico)
Rayados Master (Mexico)
Houston Texans 03 USSDA (TX) 
ANSA Imperial (TX) 
FC Cosmos (TX) 
Elite FC 03 (TX) 
Dallas Rayados 03 (TX) 
Maya FC Furia Rojinegra (TX) 
Arsenal FC (TX)  
Texas United Heat Black (TX)  
APPA Aguilas 03 (TX) 
Houston Express Navy (TX)
Texas Rush 03 Development Academy (TX)
International FC 03 (TX) 
Houstonians FC 03 (TX) 
LA Pandilla (TX)
Southbelt SC (TX) 
Space City FC Navy (TX)
Sugarland United (TX) 
Texans SC 03 USDA (TX) 
Texas Rush 03 (TX) 
 
Under 15
CF Monterrey Rayados (Mexico) 
Gallos Blancos de Queretaro (Mexico)
Mineros de Zacatecas (Mexico)
Santos Laguna (Mexico)
Chivas Gudalajara (Mexico)
Atlanta United FC -MLS (GA)
Houston Dynamo- MLS (TX)
Sporting KC- MLS (KS)
FC Dallas-MLS (TX) 
FB Prepa Tec 02 (Mexico)
CFIM Inter (Mexico)
Houston Dynamo-MX (Mexico) 
Inter Jurica (Mexico)
Houston Texans USDA 02 (TX)
Texas Rush USDA 02 (TX) 
Dallas Texans South 02 (TX) 
Tuzos Illinois SC (IL)
Elite FC (TX)
SCYSO FC (CA) 
United SC 02 Black (OK) 
ANSA Imperial (TX) 
Mexico FC (TX) 
Club Division 02 (TX) 
Real GP 02 (TX) 
TUFC Real America (TX) 
FC Lightning (TX)
Houston Express 02 White (TX)
Houston Express 02 Navy (TX)
International FC 02 (TX) 
Soccer Centro 02 (TX) 
Texans Kingwood 02 (TX)
 
 
Under 16 
CF Monterrey Rayados 01 (Mexico)
Prepa Tec Monterrey (Mexico)
Houston Texans Pre-Academy 01 (TX) 
San Diego Surf 2001 - Cuellar (CA) 
Liverpool FC America (TX) 
Deltona United 01 GOSA (FL)
Sugarland Arsenal Blue (TX) 
Houston Texans 01 Kingwood (TX)
Elite FC 01 (TX) 
Springbranch FC (TX)
Athletic Dallas SC (TX) 
Dallas Tigres (TX) 
International FC Rayos (TX) 
Houston Express 01 White (TX) 
Houston Express 01 Navy (TX) 
Mexico FC 01 (TX) 
SB Red Knights (TX)
Texas Rush 01 TEPAL (TX) 
Rayados Katy (TX)
Soccer Centro 02 (TX)
 
Under 17 
 
Morumbi (Mexico)
FB Prepa Tec Monterrey (Mexico) 
FB Prepa Tec Monterrey Gold (Mexico)
Dallas Texans 00 South (TX)
Crossfire Yakima (WA) 
Springbranch FC (TX) 
SCYSO FC (CA) 
Barcelona TX SC (TX)
FC Aztecas (TX) 
Houston Express 00 Navy (TX) 
Houston Express 00 White (TX)
Sugarland Atletico (TX) 
Superior Aztecas (TX)
Sugarland Boca Jrs (TX)
Texas United Black (TX) 
Elite FC  (TX)
 
Under 19 
Real San Cosme (Mexico- 3rd Div)
Colegio Alamos (Mexico)
Houston Dynamo-MTY (Mexico) 
Arsenal FC (TX)
LA Union (CA)
Springbranch FC (TX)
Dallas Texans South (TX)
Real GP (TX)
Club America (TX)
Elite FC (TX)
Rayados Waller (TX) 
RSA Rayados San Antonio (TX) 
Houston Dynamo CDP VidaStars(TX)
Houston Express White (TX) 
Houston Express (TX)
International FC (TX)
 
 

 

The 2015 list is below:

Under 9 Boys (2007s) : 18 teams  (8 in Gold/ 8 in Blue)  

GOLD Division 
Angeles Soccer Elite (Mexico)
Rayados Valle (Mexico)
Total FC Orange 07 (Texas)
Rayados Master (Mexico)
Rayados Arizona 07 (Arizona)
PST 07 Salazar (Texas)
South Texas Rebels (Texas)
RR Rangers 07 Orange (Texas) 
BLUE DIVISION
MSK Rayados Blue 07 (Texas) 
Futeca Camp Elite 1 (Guatemala)
Total FC Blue 07 (Texas)
Dallas Tigres Academy 07 (Texas)
Rayados Brownsville (Texas) 
ACSC Galaxy (Texas) 
Rayados Acuna (Mexico)
Houston Dynamo Academy Sur (Mexico)
Under 10 Boys (2006s): 24 total teams (16 in Gold and 8 in Blue) 
GOLD Division
Angeles Soccer Elite  (Mexico)
Houston Dynamo Sur (Mexico)
Futeca Camp Elite (Guatemala) 
Dallas Texans 06 South (TX) 
Liverpool FC America (TX)
MSK Rayados 06 (TX)
Total FC 0range 06 (TX) 
PLA - Dallas (TX)
Rayados Brownsville (TX)
DTSA North 06 (TX)
Tiburones MATA (TX)
Sugar Land United 06 (TX)
Superior Soccer Academy (TX) 
Tigres San Antonio (TX) 
RSA Rayados San Antonio (TX) 
Houston Texans 06 (TX)
BLUE Division
Houston Dynamo Monterrey  (Mexico)
Academia Tigres del Sur (Mexico)
Futeca Camp Elite 2 (Guatemala) 
Rayados Houston (TX) 
Rayados Waller Azul (TX)
Rayados McAllen (TX)
Texas United Panthers (TX) 
Rayados Katy (TX)
Under 11 Boys (2005s):32 teams (16 in Gold/ 24 in Blue) 
GOLD Division
Angeles Soccer Elite  (Mexico)
Futeca Camp Elite 1 (Guatemala)
Houston Dynamo Monterrey (Mexico)
Club Division 05 (TX)
Texas United Heat (TX)
SLSC Inter 05 - (TX) CRI Qualifier Champion
M Vidrio Deer Premier (TX) CRI Qualifier Champion
Oklahoma FC 05 (Oklahoma)
Classic Elite (TX)
Houston Express 05 (TX) 
MSK Rayados- (TX)
Rayados Brownville (TX)
Tiburones MATA FC (TX) 
Dallas Tigres 05 (TX) 
Houstonians 05 (TX) 
LYSCA Vipers 05 (TX)
BLUE Division
Rayados Innova EG Sports (Mexico)
Rayados Valle (Mexico)
SA United 05 Gold (TX)
MSK Rayados Blue (TX)
MSK Rayados White (TX) 
Rayados Arizona (Arizona) 
Maya Elite FC (TX) 
West Houston SC - America de Cali (TX) 
FC Dallas Alamo 05 (TX)
Texas United Heat Gold (TX)
Texans 05 North (TX)
Rayados McAllen (TX) 
Superior Soccer Academy (TX) 
Total FC 05 Orange (TX)
Texans 05 Kingwood (TX)
Houston Express 05 White -Venom (TX) 
 
Under 11 and 12 BLUE division
Rayados Master (Mexico)
Seleccion Gallos Blancos Academias (Mexico0 
MSK Rayados Blue (TX)
LYSA United FC (TX) 
Leones Blue 04 (TX) 
Rayados Houston (TX) 
Dragons White 04 (TX)
TEAM TBA 
 
Under 12 Boys (2004s): 24 teams (16 in Gold / 8 in Blue) 
Correcaminos UAT 2004 (Mexico)
Rayados Sabinas (Mexico) 
Rayados San Nicolas (Mexico)
Houston Dynamo Academy Sur (Mexico)
Houston Dynamo Jrs (TX)-  CRI Qualifier Champion
Maya Furia Rojinegra (TX) 
Houston Texans 04 Premier (Texas)  
MSK Rayados (TX)
FC Thunder 04 Black (Texas) -
Alvin Scorpions (TX)
LYSCA Cobras (TX)
MSK Rayados Barcelona White (TX) 
Texas United Heat 04 Black (TX) 
DTSA North (TX)
America Premier (TX)
Atletico San Antonio (TX)
 
Under 12 11v11:  8 teams
     Chivas Guadalajara 04 -  (Mexico)
       Dallas Rayados 04s (Texas) 
     Tiburones MATA FC (Texas)
     Maya Elite FC 04 (Texas)
     FC Dallas Alamo (Texas) 
     River City Rangers 04 Orange (Texas) 
     TSC Hurricane 04 Umelo Gold (Oklahoma) - 
     Sugar Land United (Texas) - 
Under 13:  30 teams :  16 in Gold / 8 in Blue/ 6 in Blue2 
      GOLD Division
      CF Monterrey Rayados 03 (Mexico)
      Atlas 03 (Mexico)
      Santos Laguna 03 (Mexico)
      Houston Dynamo Academy Sur (Mexico)
      Angeles Soccer Elite Blue (Mexico)
      Odyssey SC 03 (Texas) 
      Oklahoma FC 03 (Oklahoma)
      Cosmos FC 03 (Texas) 
      BCS United (Texas)
      LA Galaxy EP (Texas) 
      Club Division 03 (Texas)
      Dallas Texans 03 South (Texas)
      Rayados Arizona 03 (Arizona) 
      Dallas Texans RGV (Texas)
      Houston Texans 03 Premier (Texas)
      Chivas Houston (Texas) Qualifier Champion 
 
      BLUE Division
      Rayados San Pedro (Mexico)
      Uro FC (Mexico) 
      Futeca Elite- Chelsea (Guatemala)
      Unity SC 03 Black (Oklahoma) 
        Rio Rapids 03 (New Mexico)
      El Paso Rebels (Texas) 
      Elite FC 03 (Texas) 
      Liverpool 03 Alonso (Texas) 
     BLUE2 Division
      Rayados Francisco Avilan (Mexico)
      Seleccion- Academia Gallos Blancos de Queretaro (Mexico) 
      Lions 03 Red (Texas) 
      Texas United Real America (Texas) 
      Sugar Land Imperial (Texas)
      RSA Rayados San Antonio 04 (Texas) 
 
Under 14 Boys (2002s): 32 teams 
       GOLD Division
       CF Monterrey Rayados 02 (Mexico)
       Correcaminos UAT 02 A (Mexico)
       FC Dallas 02 MLS Academy (Texas)
       Houston Dynamo 02 MLS Academy (Texas) 
       Academia Tigres del Sur (Mexico)
       CF Internacionale Monterrey (Mexico)
       Deportivo Morumbi (Mexico)
       Ukrainian National Rangers (Pennsylvannia)
       SLSC Arsenal 02 (Texas) 
        MSK Rayados 02 (Texas)
        Elite FC 02 (Texas)
        Mexico FC 02 (Texas)
        Sporting United (Texas)
        Classics Eite 02 (Texas) 
        IME SASA 02 (Texas) 
        Tigres Houston (Texas) 
      BLUE Division
        Academia GRAF (Ecuador)
        Futeca Camp Elite (Guatemala)
        Inter Jurica Ceforma (Mexico) 
        Fuerzas Basicas Prepa Tec (Mexico)
        Dallas Texans 02 South (Texas)
        Houston Dynamo CDP (Texas) 
        Houston Texans 02 Premer (Texas)
        Florida SC Spirit Red (Florida)
        Galaxy (Texas) 
        Independent Monterrey 02 (Texas)
        SLSC Arsenal 02 Blue (Texas)
        MSK Rayados 02 White (Texas) 
        MSK Rayados 02 Blue (Texas)
        Soccer Centro 02 (Texas)
        HYSA Fusion (Texas)
        Rayados Katy (Texas)  
           
Under 15 Boys (2001s): 32 teams   / 16 in Gold/ 16 in Blue divisions
        GOLD DIVISION
        CF Monterrey Rayados 01 (Mexico)
        Correcaminos UAT 01 (Mexico)
        Gallos Blancos de Queretaro 01 (Mexico)
        Santos Laguna 01 (Mexico)
        Selecao Brasil Sul (Brazil)
        Club Atlas 01 (Mexico)
        Angeles Soccer Elite (Mexico) 
        UA Zacatecas (Mexico) 
        Barcelona TX SC (Texas)
        Classics Elite 01 (Texas)
        Dallas Texans 01 South (Texas)
        Dallas Texans RGV (Texas) 
        FC Dallas USDA14 Academy (Texas) 
        TSC Hurricanes 01 Carreno (Oklahoma)
        MSK Rayados (Texas) 
        Sporting United 01 (Texas) 
        BLUE DIVISIONS
        Futeca Elite (Guatemala)
        Academy GRAF (Ecuador)
        Houston Dynamo Academy Sur (Mexico)
        FB Prepa Tec (Mexico)
        North TX ODP 01 (Texas)
        Rayados Master (Mexico)
        Rayados San Pedro (Mexico)
        Rayados Valle Oriente (Mexico) 
        MSK Rayados Orange (Texas) 
        MSK Rayados White (Texas)
        Maya FC Elite (Texas) 
        Estudiantes FC (Texas) 
        
        Under 15-16 BLUE DIVISION:
         Springbranch MyFC (Texas) 
         Tyler Pumas (Texas) 
         Deportivo Morumbi (Mexico)
         Prepa Tec Monterrey (Mexico)
         North TX ODP 00 (Texas)
         Rayados Waller Azul (Texas)
         Aguila Real (Texas)
         Rayados Houston (Texas) 
 
Under 16 Boys (2000s): 16 teams  12 in Gold / 4 in Blue 
         Gallos Blancos de Queretaro 00 (Mexico)
         Academia GRAF (Ecuador)
         Futeca Camp Elite (Guatemala) 
         Classics Elite (Texas)
         Houston Dynamo 00 CDP (Texas) 
         Rayados Waller 00/99 (Texas)
         Sugarland United (Texas)
         Texas United Barcelacticos (Texas)
         Arsenal FC (Texas) 
         RSA Rayados Rattlers (Texas)
         MSK Rayados 00 (Texas)  
         SpringBranch MyFC (Texas) 
         
Under 17 Boys (1999s): 14 teams  (8 in Gold / 6 in Blue) 
         GOLD Division 
         Seleccion-Academia Gallos Blancos de Queretaro (Mexico)
         Prepa Tec Monterrey (Mexico)
         FC Athletico (Illinois)
         Omaha FC Elite 98/99 (Nebraska)  
         Real GP (Texas) 
         Elite FC 99 Premier (Texas) 
         MSK Rayados (Texas)
         FC Kallon Houston (Texas)
         MCYSO Real San Antonio (Texas)  
         BLUE Division
         Rayados Master (Mexico)
         MSK Rayados Blue (Texas) 
         Dallas Texans 99 South (Texas) 
         Houston Express (Texas) 
         Tigres Houston (Texas) 
         Dragons SC (Texas)
 
Under 19 Boys (1997-98s):  24 teams 
         GOLD Division
         Caribbean Football Union All Stars (All-Islands Selection-Caribbean Nations)
         Academia GRAF (Ecuador)
         Prepa Tec Monterrey (Mexico)
         Houston Dynamo - Monterrey (Mexico)
         FC Kallon (Sierra Leone)
         Futeca Camp Elite (Guatemala) 
         FC Aztecas (Houston, Texas) 
         MSK Rayados 97/98 (Texas)
         Springbranch MyFC - (Houston, Texas)
         FC Bravos Juarez (El Paso, Texas) 
         Puma FC  (El Paso, Texas)
         Rio Valley D1 Celtic (RGV, Texas) 
         Texas United 98 Gold (Texas) 
         Rayados Waller (Texas) 
         Dallas Tigres (Texas) 
         RSA Rayados San Antonio (Texas) 
         Elite FC (Texas) 
         BLUE Division
         Prepa Tec Garza (Mexico)
         Alamos de Queretaro (Mexico)
         MSK Rayados 97/98 PAL (Texas)
         Club Deportivo Chivas-(RGV, Texas)
         USLA Champions (Texas) 
         America Gold - (Texas) 
         PSS Titans 98 (Texas)
         DSC Dragons White (Texas)
 
Girls Divisions: 
Under 11 Girls and 12 Girls - 8 slots   (1st 2 rounds will be u11s v u11s and u12s v u12s)
          Lioness FC (Mexico)
          Dragons Purple (Texas)
          SA United 05 Black (Texas) 
          SA Elite 05 (Texas) 
          CECAFF Seleccion (Mexico)
          Statik 04 (Texas) 
          MSK Rayados (Texas)
          Wild Ones (Texas)
 
Under 13 Girls
           Academia GRAF (Ecuador)
           USLA Champions (Texas) 
           SA United 04 Black (Texas)
           Superior Soccer Academy u13 (Texas)  
   
Under 14 Girls - 
          Lioness FC (Mexico)
          FC Dallas - Alamo 02 (Texas) 
          RSA Rayados (Texas) 
          Dragons Purple 02 (Texas) 
          CECAFF Seleccion (Mexico)
          CECAFF Seleccion 2 (Mexico)